| Project/Area Number |
15H02914
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Aichi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KATO Juntaro 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80303684)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大鹿 聖公 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50263653)
神戸 敏成 公益財団法人花と緑の銀行, その他部局等, 企画情報課長 (00393108)
藤枝 秀樹 国立教育政策研究所, その他部局等, 教育課程調査官 (20741705)
星野 洋一郎 北海道大学, 北方生物圏フィールド科学センター, 准教授 (50301875)
村井 良徳 独立行政法人国立科学博物館, 植物研究部, 研究員 (30581847)
田中 法生 独立行政法人国立科学博物館, 植物研究部, 研究主幹 (10311143)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 生物教育 / 植物園 / 博学連携 / ICT教材 / 実験・観察 / 探求活動 / 高等学校生物 / 植物 / 科学的探求 / カリキュラム / 科学的探究 / 探究活動 / 植物科学 / 実験・観察教材 / 科学リテラシー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the new course of study revised in 2009 by MEXT, the contents of high school biology were changed drastically. Inquires and investigations of Biology are considered to be important to understand and to memorize knowledge for students. However, experiments, observations and ICT teaching materials for new course of study were not much. In this study, we developed experimental observation materials and ICT teaching materials that support development of the life science curriculum. ICT teaching materials were prepared for three issues of seed development, substances promoting the elongation of pollen tubes, growth after seed germination effected by different wavelengths. process, we developed a method for observation for the ovule developing and an experimental system for plant UV protection substance. We also tried a lecture focusing on interpretation of data to learn ecosystem from tsunami damage.