Development of teacher training by utilizing typed class with collaborative learning support tool and blended learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H02919
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionOkayama University of Science (2018)
National Institute for Educational Policy Research (2015-2017)
Principal Investigator
FUJIMOTO Yoshihiro  岡山理科大学, 理学部, 教授 (60173473)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 益田 裕充  群馬大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30511505)
荒尾 真一  岡山大学, 教師教育開発センター, 特任教授 (60748961)
稲田 佳彦  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80273572)
宮地 功  富山高等専門学校, その他部局等, 特命フェロー(教育・研究支援) (30043722)
鈴木 康浩  国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター研究開発部, 学力調査官 (50734464)
Research Collaborator OGURA Yasuhiko  文部科学省国立教育研究所, 学力調査官
OJIMA Masatoshi  倉敷市教育委員会倉敷情報学習センター, 館長
NAMIHIRA Nagamasa  石垣市教育委員会, 指導主事
SUZUKI Yasuhiro  掛川市立原谷小学校, 教頭
SATO Yori  館林市立第十小学校, 教諭
YOSHITAKE Miki  竹富町立波照間中学校, 教諭
JIN Takayuki  青森県立青森南高等学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords教師教育 / 理科教育 / 授業研究 / 教員研修 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 主体的・対話的で深い学び / 協働学習支援システム / タブレット端末 / 資質・能力 / 全国学力・学習状況調査 / 理科 / 一人1台タブレット端末 / 協働 / 活用 / 授業デザイン / 一人1台タブレット端末 / 協働学習 / 授業改善 / 理科授業 / 教育学 / 教育工学 / 主体的・協働的な学習 / 教科教育 / ICT
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to promote collaborative learning, we have made it possible to display and compare the results of observations and ideas based on that on a tablet terminal. As a result, they promoted the formation of new ideas. In addition, the average value of awareness that "I want to convey my thoughts to other people" and "I notice that I did not notice myself when I talked with other people" increased, and significant differences were recognized.
In the teacher training by Blended Learning, I showed the teaching plan of the example class example and the situation of the class in the image and proceeded the class research. As a result, based on the actual conditions of each school and the personality of the teaching teacher, it was possible to improve and improve the device for introducing classes so that the task became closer to students.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
教育の今日的な課題は協働性にある。理科教育では、分析して解釈したり考察したりする場面などで個別学習と協働学習の組み合わせの指導は重要であり、その指導過程で協働学習支援システムの教育効果が期待される。そのため、協働学習支援システムを活用した授業デザインを開発することは意義深い。
また、全国学力・学習状況調査の結果を踏まえた授業改善の授業アイディア例を基に授業研究を進めることは、義務教育の機会均等とその水準の維持向上の観点から、教育施策の成果と課題を検証し、その課題の改善を図るための具体的な授業デザインと教員研修のあり方を提案することができ、我が国の理科教育の一層の充実が図られる。