Elucidating the influence of teacher's class behavior on class management and children's learning behavior
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H02926
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
KISHI Toshiyuki  福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 准教授 (10454084)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 井上 博行  福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(総合グローバル), 准教授 (10303356)
大久保 智生  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30432777)
澤邉 潤  新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 准教授 (30613583)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords授業研究 / 教授行動 / 授業マネージメント / 一斉授業 / 教師の暗黙知 / 小学校 / 中学校 / 学校の荒れ / 授業崩壊 / 雰囲気 / 非言語 / 授業雰囲気 / 授業認知 / 暗黙知 / 学習行動 / 教師 / 発話 / 机間巡視 / 視線
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined the characteristics of teacher's class management and children's learning attitude for mass teaching in elementary and junior high school. As a result, the following became clear. It was suggested that the teacher's response to the children in the class influenced the attitude of the children in the class, which further led to atmosphere that class is rough. Next, as a result of comparing the class management of the elementary school and junior high school teachers, it became clear that there is a difference between the elementary school teachers and the junior high school teachers in relation to children. On the other hand, there was no significant difference in children's attitudes to learning.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の大きな意義は下記の2点にある。1つには、荒れている学級と荒れていない学級における教師の授業マネージメントを比較した点である。荒れている学級を対象とした研究は対象学級の選定から難しく、事例研究にとどまることが大部分であった。本研究では荒れている学級を選定し通常学級と比較することを通してその特徴を明らかにしたところに学術的意義がある。2つに小学校と中学校の教師比較を行ったところに大きな特徴がある。義務教育学校が創設されるようになる中で、小中学校の教師の教授方略を検討し、その特徴を明らかにしたところに本研究の社会的意義が認められる。