Skill Learning Support System using Brain Activity Analysis of Cognition
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H02930
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
Taki Hirokazu  和歌山大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 学長 (10304180)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松田 憲幸  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (40294128)
曽我 真人  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (60252839)
三浦 浩一  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 助教 (70362861)
呉 海元  和歌山大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 理事 (70283695)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords教授学習支援システム / スキルサイエンス / 脳計測 / 教育工学 / 人工知能 / 認知科学 / 感性情報学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the skill learning, the beginners’ perception and the experts’ one are different for same objects. Therefore we developed the method of the brain activity analysis which helps us to understand the skill acquisition levels of learners in the skill learning support system.According to perception level in force and sight sense, we measured and found that areas of brain activity are reduced and each of them becomes low. Observing the brain activity by our brain analysis methods, the skill learning support system will be able to help the learner.The application of the methods will be used for skill learning of sports, the Chinese diabolo and so on.