Development of digital teaching material matching system for children with multiple disabilities and cooperation with the community and home
Project/Area Number |
15H02941
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Kio University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田村 恭久 上智大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30255715)
大久保 賢一 畿央大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40510269)
岩坂 英巳 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 研究員 (70244712)
鴨谷 真知子 畿央大学, 教育学部, 研究員 (90369710)
尾崎 拓郎 大阪教育大学, 情報処理センター, 助教 (40713813)
太田 和志 東大阪大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (40369707)
Research Collaborator |
TAKAHASHI hiroshi
FUJIKAWA yoshizumi
MORIISHI minekazu
TANAKA hiroki
HORIKOSHI izumi
HIROSE kazumi
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 教育工学 / 特別支援教育 / デジタル教材 / 教育の情報化 / 自立活動 / タブレット端末 / 肢体不自由 / flash / ICT教育 / 機械学習 / ディジタル教材 / HTML5 / クラウド / メタデータ / データベース |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
With the advancement of technology, the computerization of education is progressing. So digital teaching materials using tablets came to be used in special needs education as well as traditional hand-made realia teaching materials. In this study, we constructed a database on the Internet that allows us to select appropriate teaching materials by assessment based on the "Sensory and Exercise Higher-Level Theory" ,by H.USAGAWA,of children who need special support. In particular, digital teaching materials can be downloaded, so they were used not only at schools but also at welfare facilities and homes.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
特別な支援を必要とする子どもたち向けの教材においては、それぞれの発達や特性が違うためにカスタマイズする必要があった。実物教材においては、特別支援学校の先生方が手作りをしてまかなっていたが、市販のデジタル教材の場合はカスタマイズができない場合がほとんどであった。本研究で開発したデータベースにおいては、子どもたちの発達や特性に応じて適切な教材を選択できるようにしたほか、実物教材においては、材料や作り方も公開した。また、その一部は、2020年から始まるプログラミング教材としても活用された。