| Project/Area Number |
15H03064
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | Toin University of Yokohama (2016-2018) National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
SATO YUTAKA 桐蔭横浜大学, スポーツ健康政策学部, 教授 (50442504)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
友添 秀則 早稲田大学, スポーツ科学学術院, 教授 (90155581)
高橋 修一 国立教育政策研究所, その他部局等, 教育課程調査官 (10736804)
本多 壮太郎 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10452707)
清水 将 岩手大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20547872)
日野 克博 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40304662)
吉野 聡 茨城大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10334004)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 教師間ネットワーク / 現職教員研修 / 教員養成 / 単元構造図 / カリキュラム・マネジメント / アクション・リサーチ / 知識構造化 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 教員養成教育 / 現職教師教育 / アクテイィブラーニング / 教師ネットワーク / 体育科教育 / 教員自主研修 / 教師教育 / 体育教員養成 / 体育現職教師教育 / 広域連携ネットワーク / アクティブラーニング |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The MEXT and prefectural boards of education play central roles in communicating information on the revised Courses of Study. However, issues and limits have been raised in the information transmitting process on to school sites. This study aimed to develop a wide-area collaborative teachers’ network and examine the versatility of the learning system which ensures collaborative learning that promotes interaction among university teachers, supervisors of boards of education, in-service teachers and pre-service teachers. This study also aimed to develop action-learning training programs using ‘unit structure diagram’ and corresponding to school stages and teachers’ career for each school stage, and examined the effectiveness of the programs in terms of in-service and pre-service teachers’ professional development.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
〇研究成果の学術的意義や社会的意義 大学教員,教育行政担当者,小中高現職教員,学生が参加し,全国22カ所の都道府県教育委員会との連携によりワークショップは,延べ1393名の参加し,ホームページのSNSのアクセス数は,36473件(2018.2)であった.また,単元構造図作成を中核とした様々なワークショップツールの開発を行い、学会発表及び論文公開,報告書によって大学、教育委員会等に成果を公開した.