| Project/Area Number |
15H03084
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Applied health science
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
足立 由美 金沢大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (30447677)
三浦 佳代子 金沢大学, 保健管理センター, 助教 (10597412)
小笠原 知子 金沢大学, 保健管理センター, 特任助教 (20772586)
岩佐 和夫 金沢大学, 医学系, 准教授 (10345613)
横山 茂 金沢大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 教授 (00210633)
栗田 智未 金沢大学, 保健管理センター, 助教 (90467788)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 自律神経機能 / メンタルヘルス / 脈波 / 香り / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 睡眠 / 活動量 / 心理検査 / 大学生 / 香り効果 / 心拍変動解析 / ランダム化比較試験 / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / 心拍変動加速度脈波 / 学生相談 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We compared students who received psycho-counseling at the university counseling room (Group S) and those who did not (Group H). Group S had higher sympathetic activities and lower para-sympathetic activities. Sleep analyses revealed many rolling overs and long waking time after bed in S Group. SF-12 indicated lower points in physical functioning (PF), social functioning (SF), Role-Emotional (RE) and Mental Health (MH) of Group S. STAI indicated high anxiety in Group S. Resilience score was low in Group S. The score of Autism-Spectrum Quotient (AQ) was high in Group S. Though, there was no difference in IQ of WAIS, the language comprehension was good in Group S. the evaluation of working memory was excellent in Group H. The titer of anti-GAD65 antibody was negative in both Group H and S. The use of favorable fragrance improved the unfavorable features of Group S.