Construction of the Theory of Peace: an Applied-Ethical Approach focusing on Reconciliation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03153
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionPoole Gakuin University (2017)
Hiroshima University (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
Ochi Mitsugu  プール学院大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00152512)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 池辺 寧  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (00290437)
加藤 尚武  人間総合科学大学, 人間科学部, その他 (10011305)
濱井 潤也  新居浜工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 講師 (10612369)
山内 廣隆  安田女子大学, 心理学部, 教授 (20239841)
村若 修  鹿児島女子短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (30212260)
秋山 博正  くらしき作陽大学, 子ども教育学部, 教授 (30221716)
硲 智樹  広島大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (30615480)
杉田 孝夫  お茶の水女子大学, 名誉教授 (40206412)
伊藤 潔志  桃山学院大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (40511788)
岡野 治子  清泉女子大学, 付置研究所, 客員所員 (50204003)
眞嶋 俊造  広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 准教授 (50447059)
上村 崇  福山平成大学, 福祉健康学部, 教授 (50712361)
衛藤 吉則  広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (60270013)
村田 貫信  山陽小野田市立山口東京理科大学, 工学部, 教授 (70200293)
桐原 隆弘  下関市立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70573450)
手代木 陽  神戸市立工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (80212059)
石崎 嘉彦  大和大学, 政治経済学部, 教授 (80232289)
石田 三千雄  徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(社会総合科学域), 教授 (90127605)
後藤 弘志  広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90351931)
上野 哲  小山工業高等専門学校, 一般科, 准教授 (90580845)
後藤 雄太  北海道情報大学, 医療情報学部, 准教授 (90610478)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords倫理学原論・各論 / 和解 / 平和 / 「平和」理論の構築
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have been conducting peace studies focusing on the concept of 'reconciliation' based on Grants-in-Aid until 2014. The purpose of this research is to construct a practical "peace" theory based on the concept of 'reconciliation' which was found out there. The feature of this research is to study cross-disciplinary and interdisciplinary on "peace" through a range of applied ethics fields such as life, environment, education, politics and society, with overseas researchers. As a result of this research, the research journal of Hiroshima University Project Research Center for Applied Ethics, "PRAXIS" and related works were published.