| Project/Area Number |
15H03181
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
落合 博志 国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (50224259)
伊藤 聡 茨城大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (90344829)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 寺院文献調査 / 木山寺 / 覚城院 / 安住院 / 増吽 / 蓮体 / 神仏習合 / 寺院調査 / 経蔵形成 / 経蔵間位相 / 高幡不動尊金剛寺 / 備中国分寺 / 河内地蔵寺 / 寺院経蔵調査 / 真福寺 / 根来寺 / 地蔵寺 / 金剛寺 / 国文学 / 文献史学 / 日本思想史 / 書誌学 / 文献資料学 / 人文情報学 / 地域文化 / 資料展示 / 地域連携 / 寺院蔵書調査 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this study is to relatively catch formative process in Kyo-Zo(Temple's Warehouse) and inclination of the collection of books by investigating at more than one temple. In the 1st and the 2nd year, we investigated the old classical books in the Kiyama temple in the Okayama-ken Maniwa city mainly. As main result, we exhibited and lectured on Kiyama's cultural properties for the public, also we published a book titled 'Kamito Hotokeni Inoruyama'.(Nakayama,Kazumaro(ed.). 2016. Kyoto:Hozokan Press.) In the 3th and the 4th year, we investigated the old classical books in the Kakujouin temple in the Kagawa-ken Mitoyo city. Further, this research was taken over after the 5th year to Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research(A) "Research of Japanese Classical Books and Temple's Network"(KAKENHI Grant Number JP19H00529).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は寺院調査を単なる典籍調査ではなく、経蔵単位での比較検討をする研究への発展を計ることを目的としている。その為に複数の寺院を同時並行的に調査を行い、それぞれの経蔵の特徴を捉える為の悉皆調査を基本とした。これは寺院調査が個別の重要史料の博捜に重点が置かれてきたこれまでの研究から、蔵書全体を研究対象とする研究に力点を移したという点で、新たな研究領域の創出へと繋げるものである。 また、その成果は展示会や出版などにより即時的に現代に生かすと共に、目録データや画像の蓄積により、未来にも受け継がれる歴史遺産となる。