Cultural history study on ancient young child's educational text
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03185
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionBukkyo University
Principal Investigator
Kuroda Akira  佛教大学, 文学部, 教授 (80178136)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) GOTO Akio  大阪大学, 名誉教授 (80022284)
MIKI Masahiro  梅花女子大学, 文化表現学部, 教授 (70165992)
YAMASAKI Makoto  前国文学研究資料館, 教授 (70094696)
TSUTSUI Daisuke  佛教大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (80740513)
Research Collaborator TSUBOI Naoko
KURODA Akiko
ZHAO Chao
CHEN Yongzhi
LIU Yucai
JUAN Xueyan
KNAPP Keith. N.
BAI Qianshen
QI Xiaochun
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords孝子伝 / 孝子伝図 / 幼学 / テキ門生 / 呉強華コレクション / 両孝子伝 / ソグド石刻 / 列女伝図 / 武氏祠 / 幼学書 / 孝子伝(図) / 列女伝(図) / 武梁祠画象石 / 呉氏蔵北魏石床 / テキ門生石床 / 八幡縁起 / 三国伝記 / 日本の幼学書 / 列女伝 / 孝子伝(図) / 舜図 / 董黯図 / 魯秋胡子図 / 開封白沙鎮後漢画象石
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This subjects of this research are as follows. 1 is research of images of Accounts of Filial Offspring and images Accounts of Outstanding Women. 2 is translation of Annotation of Accounts of Filial Offspring to Chinese. 3 is ancient young child's educational text in Asia. 4 is the new territory of this field.
In theme 1, we have completed the draft of Annotation on images of Wu Liang shrine, now sorting out the some images for this book. Especially, future task to research is the collection of Mr. Wu Qianghua. In theme 2, the translation is almost completed. In theme 3, the book on this theme is to published by co-organized with Prof. Bai Qianshen. In addition to this, I have proved that the テキ門生 is the sogdite in conference presentation, as a result, International Symposium on Sogdolology in Nov. 2018 in China. In theme 4, we continue to research on Hachiman-engi, and published Hiragana-bon-Sangokudenki and Wakan-roueisyu.