Project/Area Number |
15H03198
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese literature
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
韓 燕麗 関西学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10537096)
邵 迎建 徳島大学, 大学院社会産業理工学研究部(社会総合科学域), 教授 (30375315)
城山 拓也 立命館大学, 言語教育センター, 嘱託講師 (60749109)
アン ニ 日本映画大学, 映画学部, 特任教授 (70509140)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 香港 / 上海 / メディア文化 / 映画 / ポピュラー音楽 / 越境 / 大衆文化 / 漫画 / 音楽 / 中国文学 / 芸術諸学 / 香港映画 / 中国流行歌 / 中国漫画 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this project, we advanced our research on cultural border crossing from Shanghai to Hong Kong. In regards to cinema, we analyzed some films starring Li Xianglan (Yoshiko Yamaguchi),or Glory to Eternity (Wanshi Liufang), Huajie and so on. In regards to popular music, we analyzed lyrics by Li Junqing, of activities by singers like Grace Chang (Ge Lan) and Hu Meifang. We also made a research on acceptance of Shanghai poplular songs in Hong Kong and Japan.In regards to other genres, we also made some researches on dramas by Hong Shen or cartoons by Ye Qianyu. By comaprison between each genre, we could sucessfully make the research more general and more diverse.