Interdisciplinary Collaborative Research Project Towards the Ecosophical Turn in Literary Theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03202
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Literature in general
Research InstitutionHitotsubashi University
Principal Investigator
Mihara Yoshiaki  一橋大学, 大学院言語社会研究科, 准教授 (10323560)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松嶋 健  広島大学, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (40580882)
花田 里欧子  東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 准教授 (10418585)
岡本 雅史  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (30424310)
高田 明  京都大学, アジア・アフリカ地域研究研究科, 准教授 (70378826)
太田 貴大  長崎大学, 水産・環境科学総合研究科(環境), 准教授 (30706619)
鵜戸 聡  鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 准教授 (70713981)
比嘉 理麻  沖縄国際大学, 総合文化学部, 講師 (00755647)
高梨 克也  京都大学, 情報学研究科, 研究員 (30423049)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKAGAWA Natsuko  千葉大学, 人文科学研究院, 研究員 (50757870)
NAKATANI Kazuto  京都大学, 人間環境学研究科, 研究員 (40769775)
Andrea De Antoni  立命館大学, 国際関係研究科, 准教授 (10706865)
Research Collaborator AKAMINE Kosuke  , 『地下室』編集人
KAWAKAMI Carine  京都大学
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords生態学的転回 / 共同フィールドワーク / 共同執筆 / 〈現場〉との接続 / 未来語りのダイアローグ / エコゾフィー / 環境・社会・精神のエコロジー / アンティシペーション・ダイアローグ / アートの生態学 / 人文学一般 / 文学理論 / フィールドワーク / 共同執筆型文集 / オープンダイアローグ / 人文科学一般 / 学際的共同研究 / 理論的基盤の構築 / 共通理解の深化 / 学際的な対話・討論 / 海外ネットワークの構築
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Humanities has been institutionalized in accordance with the "faculties" of human subjects, but it is now of great urgency that it be reformulated as <scientia> of "living beings" in general. Young scholars in various fields, who shared this sense of urgency, formed the "Ecosophy Collective" so as to search for a possible invention of certain unconventional and innovative forms of "interdisciplinary collaborative research" by virtue of the collective fieldworks and dialogical collaborations with non-academic practitioners such as artists and community workers. Apart from those "practical" achievements, we have also been engaged in a "theoretical" project whose objective is to bring the "ecological turn" in literary theory into that of the humanities in general. Those practical as well as theoretical pursuits have successfully found their solid points of departure during the designated research period and enjoyed certain recognition both interdisciplinarily and internationally.