| Project/Area Number |
15H03215
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAGAWA kenji 横浜国立大学, 国際戦略推進機構, 教授 (20382830)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中村 英三 長野大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (00549991)
橋本 洋輔 国際教養大学, 国際教養学部, 助教 (30568770)
宮本 秀樹 長野大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40453401)
布尾 勝一郎 佐賀大学, 国際交流推進センター, 准教授 (90448019)
野村 愛 首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科, 客員研究員 (90775090)
| Research Collaborator |
SUNAMI hokuto
SAITO mami
YAMAGISHI syusaku
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 介護福祉士国家試験 / 介護用語 / 学習支援 / 自律学習 / 介護福祉士候補者 / 学習支援ウェブサイト / 自立学習 / 介護専門用語 / a / EPA介護福祉士候補者 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Learning the terminology for care workers is essential to understand the content of the national care worker exam, but most of the learning is done after the start of working at a facility. Therefore, it is difficult to formulate and proceed with an appropriate learning plan. In this study, to provide effective learning support for EPA care worker candidates, we have developed the following functions on "Kaigonogo!", a website intended for supporting terminology learning for care workers. 1)Terms that are frequently encountered in the national care worker exam and their translations, 2)Online comprehension test in which the questions vary depending on the test answers/results, 3)Storage and visualization of learning status by graphing answering records, 4)Sharing learning status with people selected by the candidates (supporters or other candidates)
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で構築した介護用語学習支援ウェブサイト「かいごのご!」とその枠組みは、EPA介護福祉士候補者の介護用語学習を学習管理を含めた形で支援するものである。費用面や人材面から支援者による直接的なサポートが得にくい施設はもちろん、支援者によるサポートがある施設であっても、候補者に合わせた支援を行うための基礎資料として本サイトのデータが利用できるため、本サイトは有力な支援のツールとなりうる。