Development and Verification of Chinese Computerized Adaptive Test
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03225
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Foreign language education
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Hiroshima
Principal Investigator
Hou Renfeng  県立広島大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (50551298)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 丸山 浩明  県立広島大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (00239162)
赤木 彌生  東亜大学, 人間科学部, 客員研究員 (30346580)
齋藤 貴志  麗澤大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (30406665)
今井 新悟  筑波大学, 人文社会系, 教授 (50346582)
曲 明  室蘭工業大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60727064)
浅野 雅樹  慶應義塾大学, 文学部(日吉), 准教授 (70514131)
松岡 栄志  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (90133115)
Research Collaborator Oshima Abun  広島女学院大学, 非常勤講師
Gu Lingyi  愛知県立大学, グローバル人材育成推進室, 中国語専任講師
Liu Juan  東京学芸大学, 非常勤講師
Chen Shumei  東京学芸大学, 非常勤講師
Chen Yiwen  中央学院大学, 非常勤講師
Zhang Jiying  麗澤大学, 非常勤講師
Zhang Lei  日中学院, 中国語講師
Li Yingqing  城西国際大学, 国際人文学部, 准教授
Li Xiuyun  東京学芸大学, 非常勤講師
Zhou Yang  東京学芸大学, 非常勤講師
Chiba Eiichi  東京学芸大学, 非常勤講師
Gu Mingyao  県立広島大学, 名誉教授
Tomita Kazuhiro  県立広島大学, 人間文化学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords外国語教育 / 言語テスト / 中国語教育 / コンピュータ適応型中国語テスト / 中国語テスト / 中国語検定
Outline of Final Research Achievements
1. We have developed the “C-CAT:Chinese Computerized Adaptive Test” which can meet the requirements for practicality. The test-run of the C-CAT indicates that thetesting system operates steadily and can accurately measure the examinee’s Chinese proficiency. Now it’s running online.
2. During the period of research and development, we published four papers as well as six research notes and two research reports on this research project, all of which were compiled into anultimate study report. They not onlyare the records of the process of our research and development, but also present referential value for the development of the general Chinese language test.