Research on integration and sharing of distributed historical materials centering on Takagi Family Documents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03237
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Hiroshi  名古屋大学, 人文学研究科, 特任准教授 (30612527)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 斎藤 夏来  名古屋大学, 人文学研究科, 教授 (20456627)
秋山 晶則  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40293691)
池内 敏  名古屋大学, 人文学研究科, 教授 (90240861)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords史料研究 / 旗本高木家 / 高木家文書 / 日本史 / 木曽三川 / 旗本 / 高木家 / 旗本西高木家
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We worked on contents research,list create and digitally shoot of Takagi family documents and related documents held by Nagoya University Library and other public organizations and individuals.And,we made an analysis of the relationship between the document groups and created a content classification item that is unified, and clarified the overall structure of the document groups.Based on this work,we made a database and made it possible to grasp documents that were once inherited by the Takagi familys and local documents generated in connection with Takagi's activities as one.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、旗本高木家に伝来しながらも、現在は複数の公的機関・個人の所蔵に帰している高木家文書およびその関連文書の総合調査・整理・分析に取り組み、統一した分類項目の下、データベースを構築することで、デジタル上での統合を達成した。これにより旗本高木家文書については、現在の所有者の枠を超えた横断検索と貴重資料のデジタル画像閲覧が可能となり、学界共有の研究資源として利用できる環境を提供した。