| Project/Area Number |
15H03248
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Lake Biwa Museum |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
東 幸代 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (10315921)
里口 保文 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 総括学芸員 (20344343)
鎌谷 かおる 総合地球環境学研究所, 研究部, 特任助教 (20532899)
瀬口 眞司 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 特別研究員 (20742258)
妹尾 裕介 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 学芸員 (20744270)
佐々木 尚子 京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 研究員 (50425427)
村上 由美子 京都大学, 総合博物館, 准教授 (50572749)
小椋 純一 京都精華大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60141503)
苅米 一志 就実大学, 人文科学部, 教授 (60334017)
藤岡 康弘 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 特別研究員 (60505022)
林 竜馬 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 主任学芸員 (60636067)
矢田 直樹 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 特別研究員 (60742278)
保立 道久 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 名誉教授 (70092327)
篠原 徹 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 館長 (80068915)
春田 直紀 熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(文), 教授 (80295112)
市川 秀之 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (80433241)
渡部 圭一 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 学芸技師 (80454081)
中村 久美子 (澤邊 久美子) 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 主任学芸員 (80626135)
亀田 佳代子 (小川佳代子) 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 総括学芸員 (90344340)
大久保 実香 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, その他部局等, 学芸員 (50636074)
高梨 純次 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, その他部局等, その他 (70742279)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 環境史 / 地域 / 自然観 / 生業 / 消費 / 植生 / 魚類相 / 地震 / 琵琶湖地域 / 地域環境史 / 日本史 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we propose a regional environmental history in contrast to the global environmental history and a single country environmental history. We also construct a new naturalistic theory that captures the code for nature and a new business theory that captures the environmental elucidation of the transition of nature itself that has a view and interaction. As a results, the actual conditions of vegetation in the 19th century, the changes in vegetation and the ecosystem, changes in modern fish catches, and cycles of historical earthquakes were clarified. With regard to the view of nature, it was possible to confirm the use of timber and its changes peculiar to the Lake Biwa area, and it became clear that reeds have accumulated in specific high value production areas. In addition, various aspects of the view of nature have been clarified that have sustained the unevenness stably for over 300 years. These have formed the basis for promoting the idea of nature.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
琵琶湖地域という具体的な地域における植生や魚類相の長期的変化や地震のサイクルなどが実証的に明らかになった。また、長期の人口、集落数の変遷や現在の大字に繋がるムラを持続させた自然観の概観を明らかにすることができた。これらの成果の一部は地域博物館で展示されるだけでなく、琵琶湖地域を対象とした今後の政策でも活用することができるであろう。