| Project/Area Number |
15H03288
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental law
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Tatsuo 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (30114383)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAJIMA Masaki 千葉大学, 文学部, 教授 (20147490)
KATSURAGI Takao 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (70138535)
ISHIYAMA Fumihiko 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (80221761)
OE Hiroshi 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80308098)
INADA Yasuaki 東京大学, 法学部, 助手 (50376381)
HASHIMOTO Tsutomu 北海道大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (40281779)
OKUDA Junichiro 上智大学, 法学部, 教授 (90349019)
TAKIKAWA Hirohide 立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (50251434)
YOKOHAMA Tatsuya 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (90552266)
MATSUMOTO Mitsuo 大阪大学, 国際公共政策研究科, 准教授 (70380300)
TANIGUSHI Koichi 首都大学東京, 都市教養学部, 教授 (00404947)
FUJIOKA Daisuke 亜細亜大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90581083)
OHYA Takehiro 慶應義塾大学, 法学部, 教授 (00292813)
INOUE Akira 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 准教授 (80535097)
IKEDA Hirono 山形大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80637570)
KAKU Shun 北海道大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 准教授 (30431802)
YOSHINAGA Kei 大東文化大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10361453)
KIRA Takayuki 宇都宮共和大学, シティライフ学部, 講師 (50710919)
URAYAMA Seiko 成城大学, 法学部, 講師 (70634640)
ANDO Kaoru 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (20431885)
YONEMURA Kotaro 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 准教授 (00585185)
| Research Collaborator |
MORI Yuichiro 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 特任講師 (60707488)
HIRAI Mitsuki 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科総合法政専攻
MATSUDA Kazuki 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 法哲学 / 立法学 / 立法理学 / 安全保障 / 民主政 / 世界正義 / 国際法 / グローバル立法理学 / 基礎法学 / 移民 / 憲法 / 人権 / 正義 / リベラリズム / 環境 / 貧困 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of our research is to construct a new philosophical foundation of ‘global legisprudence’ by developing and integrating the theoretical resources of legisprudence and global justice. We revealed that the conventional theories of legisprudence which almost exclusively focused on domestic legislation could not appropriately deal with the problems that domestic legislation and global order formation interacted with each other. Then we presented some guides for division of labor between domestic legislation and global law-making, and explored how to guarantee democratic accountability of both. Thereby we built a philosophical foundation of global legisprudence.