| Project/Area Number |
15H03290
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小田中 直樹 東北大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (70233559)
桑原 勇進 上智大学, 法学部, 教授 (40287032)
小玉 重夫 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 教授 (40296760)
佐々木 弘通 東北大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70257161)
進藤 兵 都留文科大学, 文学部, 教授 (20242050)
都築 幸恵 成城大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (00299885)
西村 淳 神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (20746523)
長谷川 貴彦 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70291226)
藤川 久昭 青山学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (30286223)
山本 顯治 神戸大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50222378)
横田 光平 同志社大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (10323627)
世取山 洋介 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (90262419)
| Research Collaborator |
YOO Jin-Sik 全北大学校, 法学専門大学院, 教授
Vanoverbeke Dimitri KUルーヴェン, 日本学科, 教授
UCHINO Miho 神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 縮小社会 / ケア / 包摂 / 協同体 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Japan has entered the era of full scale population decline. The country will encounter downscaling of population, economy, and living space. Does the emergence of such a "shrinking society" cast serious challenges to the main pillar of public law? In this interdisciplinary research project, consisting of researchers in the forefront of law, social science and humanities, we have examined several important aspects of a shrinking society and public law, utilizing carefully selected overarching research keywords for each year (i.e. 2015: Care, 2016: Inclusion,2017: Community).