| Project/Area Number |
15H03300
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Kubo Daisaku 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (90384726)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中東 正文 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00237372)
岩原 紳作 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (20107486)
松中 学 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (20518039)
松井 秀征 立教大学, 法学部, 教授 (30282536)
久保田 安彦 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科(三田), 教授 (30298096)
京 俊介 中京大学, 法学部, 准教授 (80609222)
| Research Collaborator |
HIMURO Akihiko
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 会社法 / 政治過程論 / 民事法学 / 政治学 / 会社法学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Firstly, we confirmed the general usefulness of "issue salience" concept on analysis of political process of law reform, and we apply the concept to corporation law reforms in Japan. Secondly, based on this analysis, we interviewed former Ministly of Justice staffs who were involved in corporation law reform held in 1981 and 1990 and got information on reform process, especially on move of actors who joined the reform process. We also made some research on other corporation law reforms, based on their own interests.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
政治学の観点からは、法改正において改正プロセスに関与する当事者が、当該問題に対する一般の興味関心の程度に応じてどのように行動を変化させるかについて、一定の知見を得ることができた。 会社法学の観点からは、昭和56年・平成2年商法改正の過程において、そこで検討された改正事項が当事者のどのような動きによってどのように扱われたのかについて、一定の知見を得ることができた。