| Project/Area Number |
15H03331
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic doctrine/Economic thought
| Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井上 義朗 中央大学, 商学部, 教授 (00232570)
間宮 陽介 青山学院大学, 総合文化政策研究科, 特任教授 (00252502)
桑田 学 福山市立大学, 都市経営学部, 准教授 (20745707)
原谷 直樹 群馬県立女子大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 准教授 (30707138)
野原 慎司 東京大学, 大学院経済学研究科(経済学部), 講師 (30725685)
高橋 泰城 北海道大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (60374170)
板井 広明 お茶の水女子大学, ジェンダー研究所, 特任講師 (60405032)
江頭 進 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 副学長 (80292077)
小沢 佳史 九州産業大学, 経済学部, 講師 (80772095)
佐藤 方宣 関西大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90286609)
笠井 高人 同志社大学, 経済学部, 助教 (90755422)
| Research Collaborator |
TAKAHASHI Satoshi
MURAI Akihiko
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 経済思想 / 利己心 / 利他心 / 行動経済学 / 神経経済学 / 経済学方法論 / 研究業績の国際発信 / 国際研究者間交流 / 利己心の系譜学 / 利他心の系譜学 / 国際研究者交流 / 経済理論 / 経済学史 / 経済思想と行動経済学 / 経済思想と神経経済学 / 経済思想と経済学方法論 / 社会思想 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project has been performed to clarify a genealogy of economic agents on which economics traditionally has been based, from “the birth of economics” in Scottish enlightenment to current behavioral economics or neuroeconomics. In this analysis, it has become clear that not only the historical context of the advent of “homo economicus ”or the idea of “self-interest ”is very important, but also that it has involved various and diversified images of human including altruism and sociability.