Impacts of introduction of academic knowledge on innovation in private corporations.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03377
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionNational Graduate Institute for Policy Studies
Principal Investigator
Sumikura Koichi  政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 教授 (80302793)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊藤 裕子  国立研究開発法人科学技術振興機構, 情報企画部, 研究員 (20360711)
齋藤 裕美  千葉大学, 大学院社会科学研究院, 准教授 (60447597)
永野 博  政策研究大学院大学, 政策研究科, 非常勤講師 (80463967)
牧 兼充  早稲田大学, 大学院経営管理研究科, 准教授 (60348852)
原 泰史  政策研究大学院大学, 大学運営局, その他 (70774644)
Research Collaborator ELSABRY ElHassan  政策研究大学院大学, ポストドクトラルフェロー
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords産学連携 / イノベーション / 学術的知識 / 技術経営 / イノベーション研究 / 研究開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to clarify the effective conditions and systems to facilitate quick return to society and radical innovation, based on the result of research in universities and public research institutions, we carried out (1) analysis of inter-institutional alliance and (2) analysis of the social system, legal system and policy influencing on social implementation of the result of advanced research. As the efforts trying to grasp the impact of academic knowledge to society or economy, (3) questionnaire using internet toward corporate R&D workers, (4) analysis of questionnaire results concerning NEDO-funded projects and (5) analysis on the relationship between highly cited researchers and patenting/corporate activities.