Project/Area Number |
15H03383
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Saitama Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
FUMIO KOMODA 埼玉学園大学, 経済経営学部, 教授 (60116720)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井口 知栄 慶應義塾大学, 商学部(三田), 准教授 (20411209)
林 倬史 国士舘大学, 経営学部, その他 (50156444)
中山 厚穂 首都大学東京, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (60434198)
荒井 将志 亜細亜大学, 国際関係学部, 講師 (70549691)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | テキストマイニング / データマイニング / 知の構造化 / BOPビジネス / 国際化 / 日本企業 / BOPビジネス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, pinpoint focus type of text mining technique in dispensable for decision making by private companies is obtained, in replace for its bird’s eye watching type, which has been studied for a long time. The former method enables acquiring detailed knowledge needed for companies. In order to do so, text blocs composed of five sentences are produced from total text data, followed by (1) analyzing co-occurrence relation between words inside each text block, (2) producing “basic phrases” with syntactic relation , (3) integrating text blocks based on the similarity.