| Project/Area Number |
15H03389
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Management
| Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
OUCHI Akiko 関西学院大学, 経営戦略研究科, 教授 (20335110)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宇野 毅明 国立情報学研究所, 情報学プリンシプル研究系, 教授 (00302977)
中原 孝信 専修大学, 商学部, 准教授 (60553089)
羽室 行信 関西学院大学, 経営戦略研究科, 准教授 (90268235)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 女性労働 / ビッグデータ / SNS / 女性活躍推進 / ネットワーク解析 / ネットワーク分析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to grasp details of what people think and feel on a daily basis, under the awareness that policies on women's labor do not necessarily reflect the opinions of the general public. We analyzed using a large amount of data from three social networks, Twitter, SNS which was originally developed by this research, Yahoo News. As a result, we became able to automatically summarize people's opinions/evaluations about female labor such as maternity leave with the help of human interpretation, and to understand important users/opinions to a certain extent by network analysis based on human connections. At the same time, conventional questionnaire surveys and interview surveys revealed the impediment to continued employment and promotion of managers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ソーシャルネットワークが普及し、人々が意見/評価を気軽に発信することができるようになった現代においては、意見のビッグデータを網羅的・大局的に解析することで、公共政策や労働問題などの社会問題の改善に反映させることができると考えられる。本研究では、人々の意見/評価をある程度自動要約でき、また重要なユーザ・意見をある程度把握する方法を見出した。今後、自動要約の更なる改善により、女性労働について一般の人々(男女)の間で何が問題となっているかを把握することができ、従来型のアンケート調査やインタビュー調査も並行して利用していくことで、女性労働問題を解決し政策に反映させることができると期待できる。