An experimental research on the visualization of economic community being connected by the liquidity of virtual currency
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03391
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Informatics
Principal Investigator
OKADA HITOSHI  国立情報学研究所, 情報社会相関研究系, 准教授 (10333543)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 稲葉 宏幸  京都工芸繊維大学, 情報工学・人間科学系, 教授 (40243117)
木下 宏揚  神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (70202041)
上杉 志朗  松山大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70341279)
山崎 重一郎  近畿大学, 産業理工学部, 教授 (80368373)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsブロックチェーン / 分散型仮想通貨 / Blockchain / Virtual Currency / virtual currency / Open Asset Protocol / Bitcoin System / Ethereum / Open Asset Ruby / P2P / DLT / ライトニングネットワーク / スマートコントラクト / 電子投票 / 法定デジタル通貨 / Bitcoin / ブロックチェイン / カラードコイン / 投票行動 / Ruby / 投票 / 仮想通貨 / ビットコイン / 地域通貨
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research focuses on the three layers structure of Blockchain economy. It consists of code layer, economics layer, and regulation layer. In order to prove the three layers hypothesis, we implemented the local virtual currency system as a test to visualize the peoples' purchasing behavior, as well as the electronic voting system as a test to visualize the factors that affects on the peoples' voting behavior. Throughout these experiment we have found that the distribution of virtual currency may strengthen the social relation of participants and three layers structure of Blockchain economy is efficient to visualize the social relationship.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究はブロックチェーンがあらゆる価値の転々流通性を表現する方法として応用性が高いことを実証するため、ブロックチェーンエコノミーの三層構造モデルを仮説に置き、これを実証するため実験室環境において地域流通通貨および電子投票システムを構築した。その結果、ブロックチェーンの転々流通性に優れた性能が、地域経済圏における価値の移転および個人間の社会的関係性の変化を可視化するために有用であることが示唆された。