| Project/Area Number |
15H03404
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Accounting
| Research Institution | Konan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平賀 正剛 愛知学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00329070)
大塚 成男 千葉大学, 大学院社会科学研究院, 教授 (20213770)
佐藤 信彦 熊本学園大学, 専門職大学院会計専門職研究科, 教授 (20225981)
小津 稚加子 九州大学, 経済学研究院, 准教授 (30214167)
中條 祐介 横浜市立大学, 国際マネジメント研究科, 教授 (40244503)
梅原 秀継 明治大学, 会計専門職研究科, 専任教授 (40282420)
菅原 智 関西学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (40331839)
坂上 学 法政大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50264792)
町田 祥弘 青山学院大学, 会計プロフェッション研究科, 教授 (50267431)
林 隆敏 関西学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (50268512)
齊野 純子 関西大学, 商学部, 教授 (60311510)
太田 康広 慶應義塾大学, 経営管理研究科(日吉), 教授 (70420825)
角ヶ谷 典幸 名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (80267921)
加賀谷 哲之 一橋大学, 大学院商学研究科, 准教授 (80323913)
倉田 幸路 立教大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90149146)
円谷 昭一 一橋大学, 商学研究科, 講師 (90432054)
米谷 健司 東北大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (90432731)
| Research Collaborator |
UENO Takaya 上野税理士事務所, 所長・税理士
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 会計理論 / 会計制度 / パラダイム転換 / 中小企業会計 / 経済社会のダイナミズム / 国際会計基準 / 会計学 / 会計基準 / 会計制度の二分化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we studied synthetically the way of the accounting systems corresponding to the dynamism in the economic society from various viewpoints, such as accounting theory, accounting culture, sociology, audit theory, empirical study. The concrete results of this research is as follows;(1)In the change of accounting theories (accounting standards), we made clear the features of change of accounting concepts. (2)In the paradigm shift of accounting systems, we concluded that the accounting for SMEs(Small- and Medium-sized Entities) should not be subject to the international accounting standards (IFRS).(3)In the paradigm shift of auditing systems, we discussed about the standardization of auditing data, and the diversity of assurance engagement.(4)In the companies' accounting action in the paradigm turning point, we discussed about the way of accounting regulation.