| Project/Area Number |
15H03419
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤本 憲一 武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (00248121)
小笠原 盛浩 関西大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (00511958)
木暮 祐一 青森公立大学, 経営経済学部, 准教授 (20565303)
松田 美佐 中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (30292783)
上松 恵理子 武蔵野学院大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 准教授 (50594462)
天笠 邦一 昭和女子大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (60722171)
羽渕 一代 弘前大学, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (70333474)
岡田 朋之 関西大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (80268333)
松下 慶太 実践女子大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (80422913)
伊藤 昌亮 成蹊大学, 文学部, 教授 (80548769)
金 キョンファ 神田外語大学, 外国語学部, 講師 (90646481)
| Research Collaborator |
ITO KOTA 博報堂, 第二プラニング局, マーケティングプランナー
YOSHIDA ITARU 東京経済大学, コミュニケーション学部, 特任講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | コミュニケーション / 情報 / メディア / 社会学 / メディア論 / モバイルメディア / セカンドオフライン |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Modern society is said to be transitioning to a society where the real and virtual overlap due to the spread of mobile AR. It is no longer considered a "post-mobile society." People are constantly referring to online information in their daily, offline lives. In this research, we define the overlap of mobile AR in real life as the "second offline." This phenomenon has appeared in various aspects of modern society, leading to the birth of new convenience and problems. In particular, in the workplace, schools, medical institutions, and social movements the "second offline" phenomenon is clearly recognized, and it seems that it will spread to every aspect of our lives in the future.