Development of a social evaluation model of adaptive governance toward comprehensive regional revitalization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03425
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionKanazawa University (2017)
Research Institute for Humanity and Nature (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
Kikuchi Naoki  金沢大学, 地域政策研究センター, 准教授 (60326296)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 淺野 敏久  広島大学, 総合科学研究科, 教授 (00284125)
豊田 光世  新潟大学, 研究推進機構, 准教授 (00569650)
敷田 麻実  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 教授 (40308581)
清水 万由子  龍谷大学, 政策学部, 准教授 (60558154)
田代 優秋  和歌山大学, COC+推進室, 特任助教 (90467829)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords包括的地域再生 / 順応的ガバナンス / 自然再生 / 活動プロセスの社会的評価ツール / 活動プロセスの社会的評価 / 社会的評価モデル / 社会的評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Natural regeneration is a comprehensive effort, stakeholders are expanding and there is a situation where heterogeneous values coexist. Therefore, various stakeholdersIt is a task to realize "adaptive governance" to realize multiple values while promoting consensus building of collaboration. The common problem in each case is that it is difficult to collaborate and form consensus even though the philosophy of comprehensive regional revitalization is shared.
In this research, we conduct detailed case studies and participatory workshops to promote dialogue and collaboration among stakeholders with "social evaluation tools of active process of nature revitalization" to visualize activities, Visualization tool "to develop a social evaluation model of net european governance toward comprehensive regional revitalization.