| Project/Area Number |
15H03429
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
Yamano Noriko 大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 教授 (50342217)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
横山 登志子 札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00295916)
岩永 靖 九州ルーテル学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (10526221)
大友 秀治 北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (40648002)
厨子 健一 (厨子健一) 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (40734489)
長崎 和則 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (90309641)
吉田 卓司 藍野大学, 医療保健学部, 准教授 (90610212)
比嘉 昌哉 沖縄国際大学, 総合文化学部, 教授 (50342431)
米川 和雄 帝京平成大学, 現代ライフ学部, 講師 (00601676)
周防 美智子 岡山県立大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (90584011)
久能 由弥 北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10337090)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | スクールソーシャルワーク事業モデル / プログラム評価 / エビデンスの蓄積 / RCT / 実践家参画型意見交換会 / 制度的制度モデルの理論構築 / 社会福祉学 / SSW / スクールソーシャルワーク |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study conduct a continuous evaluation of the effective school social work model and constructed school social work (SSW) theory including the institutional model. Each block of social workers distributed by regions carried out “Effective School Social Work Program”. The committee proceeding program did data collection, analysis and discussion meeting. The randomed control trail (RCT) is adopted to compare and investigate the effects in regions utilizing the program and regions not utilizing the program. The study also constructed SSW theory that includes the model for the program to utilize functionally. It is compared to the SSW practice model with screening system in the US and the extended school in the United Kingdom.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果を元に、国レベルのガイドラインを作ることを提案した。成果としてSSWerの配置が法的に明記され、そのなかにスクリーニング会議の表記、学校プラットフォームを意識した地域との協働など明文化された。総理官邸でのプレゼンテーションによる構想発表も行った。これらの総大成として著書「学校プラットフォーム」を出版し、広くモデル提案を行った。地域におけるモデル評価の継続性を確保するため、養成講座を4年間で2回開催し、研究分担者のアウトリーチによる継続的支援を行った。