Study on assessing the functions and development of management tool in community-based integrated care system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03430
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
Tsutsui Takako  兵庫県立大学, 経営研究科, 教授 (20300923)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 東野 定律  静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60419009)
大夛賀 政昭  国立保健医療科学院, その他部局等, 主任研究官 (90619115)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords地域包括ケアシステム / 評価 / アウトカム / マネジメント / 可視化 / チェンジマネジメント / 医療・福祉 / 社会福祉関係 / 政策研究 / 解析・評価 / 保険者機能 / 医療・介護連携 / 見える化 / 統合ケア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The development of integrated community care systems is a national strategy and this progress is a pressing issue. In order to realize this, it is necessary to visualize the progress of the system construction process and to develop concrete management methods to achieve this process.
In this study, we developed an outcome index that indicates the degree of maintenance and improvement of the status increase of the elderly requiring long-term care and process evaluation items for the construction of a community comprehensive care system.///We constructed a database based on a survey of local governments nationwide, and developed an evaluation method for the function of the community comprehensive care system using the database. We have also developed a management tool based on Change Management Theory that shows concrete actions as steps.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究において開発した地域包括ケアシステム構築に向けた実施プロセス・アウトカムの評価項目は、国際的にも課題となっているintegrated care systemの評価に寄与する成果となるものと考えられる。さらに、この評価項目を活用したマネジメントツールは、ヘルスケアシステムのマネジメント手法として、経営分野においても新規性が高い研究成果であると考えられる。
社会的意義としては、改正介護保険法によって平成30年度から実施されてきた保険者機能強化の取り組みを進める際に、都道府県及び市町村等の行政職員が活用できるツールとして意義あるものと考えられる。