Competence Oriented Model Targeting High-Risk Social Work Client Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03431
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
MARUYAMA HIROKO  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (00295156)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中村 佐織  京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 教授 (80198209)
安井 理夫  関西福祉科学大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30329677)
伊藤 佳代子  別府大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (10390361)
西内 章  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (80364131)
西梅 幸治  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (00433392)
加藤 由衣  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教 (30611991)
河野 高志  福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (50647237)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsコンピテンス志向 / 利用者参加の方法開発 / ハイリスクな状態にある利用者システム / 実践支援仕様アプリケーションソフト / 総合的実践過程支援システム / 利用者参加の方法 / エコスキャナー / ハイリスクな状態にある利用者システムへ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We assumed that we raise versatility of education support specifications software on trying development of practice support specifications soft ware at first.The need to review concept in itself from a process to repeat the meeting with a system developer and researcher to ask for new software development was recognized.We received stimulation in ADOC which was developed for the purpose of promoting the co-operation of a client and the occupaitional therapist.A viewpoint of self-assessment of the client system led to an idea to reconstitute developmennt of the practice support specifications software.We examined the repeat investigating a question item thoroughly,a sensible indication method,the visual of the choice and the imput method that a client system could operate.We made the demo-version that reflected the above.