| Project/Area Number |
15H03435
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
眞保 智子 法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (10341794)
堅田 香緒里 法政大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (40523999)
藤原 千沙 法政大学, 大原社会問題研究所, 教授 (70302049)
樋口 明彦 法政大学, 社会学部, 教授 (70440097)
湯浅 誠 法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (90738593)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 生活保護 / ソーシャルワーク / 生活困窮者 / ドイツ求職者基礎保障 / 自立支援 / 就労支援 / 生活困窮 / ドイツ求職者基礎保障法 / 福祉関連 / 求職者基礎保障 / アクティベーション / ワークフェア / 社会福祉関係 / 生活困窮者支援 / ケーパビリティ / オートノミー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In common with Japan and Germany, while employment-oriented support is being promoted, the role of social independence support is paying attention. Employment-oriented support has been graduated into the social participation support stage and employment support stage. Social work has been strengthened. Employment support has been put in place with social independence as the immediate goal. Employment support so far have been reviewed. Our research clarified the practice of such “employment oriented support” and the present state of its institutionalization. Furthermore, from the viewpoint of practice and theory, it is being proposed that social participation and participation in decision should be the final target. This is one step ahead of employment-oriented support, and further study is required.