Empirical Research on formation of Social Work practice theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03439
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
UENOYA KAYOKO  同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (40123583)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山井 弥生 (斉藤弥生)  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 教授 (40263347)
所 めぐみ  関西大学, 人間健康学部, 教授 (00411281)
石黒 暢  大阪大学, 言語文化研究科(言語社会専攻、日本語・日本文化専攻), 准教授 (20273740)
野村 裕美  同志社大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (90411058)
羅 みんきょん  佐賀女子短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (50758315)
Research Collaborator SATO Momoko
TANIGUCHI Ikumi
TOKORO Masafumi
MINAMI Yujiro
DOMINELLI Lena
PESTOFF Victor
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywordsソーシャルワーク / 主体形成ー構造変革モデル / 組織間協働 / ビネット調査 / ケースメソッド / 共同生産モデル / ビネット / 地域福祉 / 権利擁護 / 参加と協働 / 支援困難事例 / 実践理論 / アクションリサーチ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Social Work aims to accomplish human wellbeing, fulfillment, and social justice. It ranges from provision of direct serive(Micro), to community development, policy making, and social development(Mezzo-Mazro). In this research, it is clarified that social work with such full range of functions, supporting citizens' autonomy is necessary not only in the society with lots of disasters but also in the society in which various and multi-layered living challenges occur. Moreover, we developed the new way of international reserach based on the vinette(short case).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の意義は、第一に新しい国際比較研究方法を提示したこと、第二にソーシャルワーク養成研修の体系化に大きく寄与したこと、第三に参加と協働によるサービス開発の仕組みづくりに寄与したこと、第四に社会福祉分野におけるグローバルな視点からの協働研究法を可視化したこと、そしてそうした国際協働の成果として、『福祉ガバナンスとソーシャルワーク』ならびに『グリーンソーシャルワークとはなにか』を出版した。