Development of diagnostic index for the depopulated area support by community work professionals -relationship analysis-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03442
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKogakkan University (2017-2018)
Chubu Gakuin College (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
OHI Chikako  皇學館大学, 現代日本社会学部, 准教授 (60352829)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高野 和良  九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (20275431)
小松 理佐子  日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40301618)
永井 裕子  福井県立大学, 看護福祉学部, 助教 (70460590)
Research Collaborator NAGAI YUKO
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords地域福祉 / 過疎地域 / まちづくり / 社会資源 / 地域再生 / 関係性 / 専門職 / 過疎地 / 地域診断 / 生活支援システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We need various efforts of the public and private sector in an underpopulated region because of limited social resources and population. I've found the realities that each sectors had specialties and roles covering widen domains.It because clear that every sectors make effort to solve the problem by working together each other on the job and practice.
It will be sustainable solutions to expand a original job and to support common efforts in the areas which because the population and reduce social solutions.
It’s most important problem to not decreasing the population only cutting off the relationship among the local peoples,for instance the poverty of human relationship.It’s necessary to make community supports timely according process witch reduced the human relationship.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
先進事例の取り組みの結果として創出されたサービスの模倣ではなく、社会資源も人口も限られている地域社会における関係性、役割分担等の特性に着目し、時間経過に応じた地域支援方法を提示することができた。これは、一部の特色ある地域あるいは助成事業等で資金が投入された地域のみでなく、全国各地のいわゆる「普通の地域」において普遍化可能な支援方法である。
また、関係性の変容によって創出される協働性によって営まれる地域社会の実態の整理に取り組んだ。これまでの「新たな公共」論の中では具体化されてこなかったコミュニティの位置づけ、役割、機能、公私関係の枠組みについて示唆を与えるものとなった。