| Project/Area Number |
15H03453
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Mukogawa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 滋己 独立行政法人国立病院機構三重中央医療センター(臨床研究部), その他部局等, 研究員(移行) (90252345)
石川 道子 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (30193288)
小花和Wright 尚子 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (80249424)
玉井 航太 北海商科大学, 商学部, 准教授 (20710635)
難波 久美子 武庫川女子大学, 教育研究所, 非常勤助手 (40550827)
佐々木 惠 武庫川女子大学, 教育研究所, その他 (00611344)
山本 初実 独立行政法人国立病院機構三重中央医療センター(臨床研究部), 臨床研究部, 研究員 (90416199)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 発達 / 社会性の発達 / コホート / 生物学的指標 / 世代間伝達 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research began in 2016 and ended in March 2018. The purpose of this research is as follows. ① Collecting the data by Interview and observation of social behavior related to children's social adaptability. ② Analyzing the relationship between socialization of children collected in early childhood and previous psychological parameters. ③ Collection of saliva DNA for analysis of glucocorticoid receptor (GR) and analysis of stress effects of children. ④ We propose a development model for socialization formation. ⑤ Creating a data set to share Japanese researchers. The results showed that the relevant factors for social behavior are not linearly related to each other, but discontinuity related.