Project/Area Number |
15H03455
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Ishigaki Takuma 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (70323920)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TANNO Yoshihiko 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 教授 (60179926)
SASAKI Jun 大阪大学, 大学院人間科学研究科, 准教授 (00506305)
MATSUMOTO Kazunori 東北大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (40301056)
FUJISAWA Daisuke 慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30327639)
HOSINO Takatoshi 金沢工業大学, 情報フロンティア学部, 講師 (60649284)
ISHIKAWA Ryotaro 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 特任助教 (80625608)
Research Collaborator |
ORIBE Naoya
SHIMADA Takeshi
TANOUE Hiroki
MATSUMOTO Takeshi
MORIMOTO Takafumi
YOSHINAGA Naoki
HOSONO Masahito
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 統合失調症 / 妄想 / 幻覚 / 認知バイアス / メタ認知トレーニング / 認知行動療法 / 心理学的介入 / メタ認知 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We practiced a randomized controlled trial of the Metacognitive Training (MCT) for people with schizophrenia at six psychiatric hospitals. One module a week, ten modules in total, was conducted to the intervention group. Seventy eight people were recruited, and fifty took part in this research. Drop out were five (two in the intervention group). At this point, the data of thirty four participants were analysed. The participants were estimated four times, "before MCT", "after five modules", "after ten modules", and "one month follow up". Only in the intervention group, the total score of positive symptoms of PANSS, the main outcome, was significantly decreased between "before MCT" and "after ten modules", and "one month follow up". This new MCT method constituted by ten modules may have same effect to positive symptoms of schizophrenia as existing way. But this is only presumption because this research is not finished yet. We will present the final result after this August.