School to work and vocational education and training ,possibility of periphery of universal education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03466
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
UEHARA Shin-ichi  北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 教授 (10269136)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐々木 貴文  鹿児島大学, 農水産獣医学域水産学系, 准教授 (00518954)
池谷 美衣子  東海大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (00610247)
光本 滋  北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 准教授 (10333585)
辻 智子  北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 准教授 (20609375)
横井 敏郎  北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 教授 (40250401)
野依 智子  福岡女子大学, 国際文理学部, 教授 (40467882)
植上 一希  福岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90549172)
徳井 美智代  北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構, 特任准教授 (40704896)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Nishimura Takayuki  北翔大学, 生涯スポーツ学部, 准教授 (60533263)
NAGATA Kaxuyuki  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 元教授 (70155935)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords教育学 / 職業教育 / 職業訓練 / 専門職 / 女性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Post war Japan, it is peripheral on the vocational education and vocational training in the pedagogy and education system. Our project is aiming for make clear the possibility of them in present-day in three points of view. First, we make it clear about the trend of the amount who goes the vocational training school in Hokkaido prefecture and Kyusyu area (Fukuoka prefecture, Nagasaki prefecture, and Kagoshima prefecture). Second, the meaning of the relation of college that train the kindergarten teachers and the enterprise that make the break system. And the character of career guidance who wants work while leaning. Third, the character of the career of the kindergarten teachers and dietitian who gradate the training college or university.We can make clear the relation of the women’s vocation and the vocational education and vocational training in the historical and modern points of view.