| Project/Area Number |
15H03469
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小湊 卓夫 九州大学, 基幹教育院, 准教授 (30372535)
関 隆宏 新潟大学, 経営戦略本部, 准教授 (30380546)
佐藤 仁 福岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30432701)
浅野 茂 山形大学, 企画部, 教授 (50432563)
藤井 都百 九州大学, インスティテューショナル・リサーチ室, 准教授 (50437092)
大野 賢一 鳥取大学, その他部局等, 教授 (90314608)
土橋 慶章 神戸大学, 大学戦略企画本部, 政策研究職員 (90730664)
| Research Collaborator |
Suetsugu Takeshi
Fujiwara Masato
Yamamoto Koichi
Fujiwara Koji
Kobayashi Hiromi
Nanba Kiyoshi
Asano Akito
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 高等教育機関 / IR / アセスメント / 質保証 / 大学評価 / 教学マネジメント / 教育の質保証 / 人材育成 / 大学マネジメント / 内部質保証 / 高等教育 / 大学経営 / IR/IE / 大学改革 / ガバナンス / IR |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through this study, we constructed a methodology to collect, organize and share practical "knowledge" that contributes to the advancement of university management. We developed a method for managing seminars, publishing journal to share the cases of university evaluation and institutional research method, and an educational program and rubric to improve the ability of institutional researchers. This research has advanced the evaluation and IR activities of universities.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
各大学の評価・IR活動や米国調査から得られた知見(実践知)を全国の評価担当者、IR担当者で共有する【アウトプット】ことで、それぞれの業務の高度化を図ることが出来た【アウトカム】。日米の評価やIRを用いた課題分析手法を体系的に整理し、それらの実践知を高等教育機関の現状把握・課題分析ツールとして国内外の高等教育機関に提供し【アウトプット】、このことで、各機関の意思決定の高度化(迅速化)を図ることができた【アウトカム】。 大学経営の高度化により、さらなる教育・研究の質の向上が図られることで、我が国の国際競争力の向上に寄与することができた【アウトカム[波及効果]】と考えている。