| Project/Area Number |
15H03494
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
ARAKI YUJI 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00533986)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
東原 貴志 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (10370850)
谷田 親彦 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (20374811)
山崎 淳 北里大学, 獣医学部, 准教授 (60200648)
| Research Collaborator |
久保田 豊和 静岡県立富岳館高等学校
上林 秋男 京都府立海洋高等学校
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 生物育成 / 中学校技術科 / 作物の栽培 / 動物の飼育 / 水産生物の栽培 / 林木の育成 / 学習プロセス / 技術科 / 教科内容学 / 生物育成教育 / 技術科教育 / 題材 / 中学校 / 教科内容 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to propose teaching contents considering the commonality in each living from the viewpoint of subject content studies of “technology of nurturing living things” in technology education. We examined the relevance of the basic framework concerning "nurturing living things" using the ISM structural method and created seven concept groups. Framework of teaching contents were constructed by relating the concept groups with the learning process of the technology education. Proposed teaching contents of “crop cultivation”, “aquatic organisms cultivation”, “animal breeding”, and “forestry tree cultivation” could recognize and grasped for teachers as the common teaching contents based on the concept and framework by "nurturing living things".