| Project/Area Number |
15H03497
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
HASHIMOTO YASUHIRO 福井大学, 学術研究院教育・人文社会系部門(教員養成), 教授 (70346295)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
土井 真一 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70243003)
根本 信義 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 教授 (00436247)
佐伯 昌彦 千葉大学, 大学院社会科学研究院, 准教授 (10547813)
小山 治 京都産業大学, 全学共通教育センター, 准教授 (50621562)
橋場 典子 立教大学, 法学部, 特別研究員(日本学術振興会) (90733098)
吉村 功太郎 宮崎大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (00270265)
桑原 敏典 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70294395)
磯山 恭子 静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90377705)
中原 朋生 川崎医療短期大学, 医療保育科, 教授 (30413511)
渡部 竜也 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10401449)
三浦 朋子 亜細亜大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70586479)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OZAWA Masayuki 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 研究員 (10711062)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 法教育 / 法知識 / 法意見 / 法意識 / 量的調査 / 質的調査 / 社会科教育 / 教育学 / 教材開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to develop a law-related education program based on the legal knowledge and legal opinion of high school students in Japan.In this research, a questionnaire survey was conducted for high school students in Japan. In the survey results, items such as indicating legal opinions against opposing ideas, even though legal knowledge was correctly found. In this research, in particular, we developed program on "right of silent" and "prohibits of coerced confession" in which there is a gap between legal knowledge and law opinion.