Project/Area Number |
15H03517
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | National Institute of Special Needs Education |
Principal Investigator |
Wakui Megumi 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, インクルーシブ教育システム推進センター, 主任研究員 (80332170)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
原田 浩司 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40738168)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 発達障害 / 協同学習 / ユニバーサルデザイン / 多重知能 / 自己調整 / 学び方を学ぶ / 通常学級 / 学び合い / 通常の学級 / 自己調整学習 / 教育系心理学 / アクティブ・ラーニング / メタ認知 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Although children with developmental disabilities have problems with not only learning difficulties but also with sociality and peer relationships, research on teaching in regular classes is still delayed. Combining "learning how to learn" learning with cooperative learning made teachers do universal designed instruction that corresponds to the various cognitive characteristics of developmental disorders as well as the learning content of other typical developmental children. Furthermore, school-wide efforts may be useful. This study aimed to develop a teacher training program, various materials, and teaching materials to carry out learning strategy learning throughout the school and at home. As a result, a whole-school program for "learn how to learn" learning centered on integrated learning, in-service teacher training materials, and Practice Start Kit(PSK) was completed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、先行研究を発展させ、実践を一教員だけでなく、全校へ拡げていくための手がかりとなる指導資料や教材を開発することができた。本研究で開発した、総合的な学習を核とした「学び方を学ぶ」学習の全校プログラムは、2020年から完全実施される学習指導要領において指摘されている育成を目指す資質・能力をまさに育成する内容となっており、今後の教育実践に役立つ社会的意義の高い内容となっている。