| Project/Area Number |
15H03617
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Geometry
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Kawazumi Nariya 東京大学, 大学院数理科学研究科, 准教授 (30214646)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TADOKORO Yuuki 木更津工業高等専門学校, 基礎学系, 准教授 (10435414)
SATOH Takao 東京理科大学, 理学部第二部, 准教授 (70533256)
SATO Masatoshi 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 准教授 (10632010)
KUNO Yusuke 津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 准教授 (80632760)
| Research Collaborator |
Penner Robert フランス高等科学研究所, 特任教授
KURIBAYASHI Katsuhiko 信州大学, 学術研究院理学系, 教授
NAITO Takahito 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員(PD)
Alekseev Anton ジュネーブ大学, 数学セクション, 教授
Naef Florian マサチューセッツ工科大学, 特任研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | トポロジー / リーマン面 / ゴールドマン・トゥラエフ・リー双代数 / 柏原ヴェルニュ問題 / ゴールドマン括弧積 / フレーミング / 写像類群 / ジョンソン準同型 / リー代数アーベル化 / モジュライ空間 / トゥラエフ余括弧積 / マグナス展開 / 柏原・ヴェルニュ問題 / ベルヌーイ数 / 非可換ポアソン幾何 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For any compact connected oriented surface, we formulated a Kashiwara-Vergne problem associated with a fixed marking of the fundamental group and a fixed framing of the tangent bundle, and proved that the framed Turaev cobracket has a formal description. In particular, the constraint of the Johnson image coming from the framed Turaev cobracket equals that of the Enomoto-Satoh trace. On the other hand, any group-like expansion inducing the formal description of the Goldman bracket is conjugate to a special/symplectic expansion. These results are joint works with A. Alekseev, F. Naef, a collaborator Y.Kuno and the principal investigator N. Kawazumi.