Novel superconductivity near the phase critical point
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03681
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Condensed matter physics II
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
uwatoko yoshiya  東京大学, 物性研究所, 教授 (40213524)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松林 和幸  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (10451890)
郷地 順  東京大学, 物性研究所, 助教 (20781280)
繁岡 透  山口大学, その他部局等(理学), 名誉教授 (50167441)
藤原 直樹  京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 准教授 (60272530)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords高圧 / 超伝導 / 軌道秩序 / FeSe系高温超伝導 / MnP / Fe系高温超伝導 / 強相関係 / 圧力効果 / FeSe / 高圧力 / 低温物性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we have investigated the origin of superconductivity on the pressure induced superconductors and looked for the new novel physical properties under pressure. The pressure phase diagram of pressure induced superconducting materials were submitted and suggested the origin of its superconductivity. In addition, we found out a few kinds new pressure induced superconducting materials.