Creation of Transition-metal Complexes with Anionic Aromatic Ligands Bearing Heavy Atoms in the Skeletons
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03774
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Organic chemistry
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
Saito Masaichi  埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (80291293)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山本 芳彦  名古屋大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教授 (60283412)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANAKA Ken  東京工業大学, 大学院物質理工学院, 教授 (40359683)
NAGASE Shigeru  京都大学, 福井謙一記念研究センター, シニアリサーチフェロー (30134901)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsメタロール配位子 / 遷移金属錯体 / サンドイッチ構造 / 触媒反応 / スタンノール / トリプルデッカー型錯体 / 電子供与能 / アニオン性フェロセン / メタロール / 物性化学 / 触媒化学 / プルンボール / ナノ粒子 / ヘテロバイメタリック錯体
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The reactions of dilithio-stannoles and a -plumbole, which are dianionic aromatic compounds, with transition-metal reagents afforded transition-metal complexes bearing stannole and plumbole ligands. The structures of thus obtained complexes were determined by X-ray diffraction analysis and their unique electronic characteristics and properties were evaluated. The reaction using the plumbole complex as a catalyst was found.