Recognition and reduction of modern water pollutions using 3D stationary phase having cell membrane functions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H03846
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Green/Environmental chemistry
Research InstitutionKyoto Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Hosoya Ken  京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (00209248)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords汚染除去材料 / HPLC / 3D固相 / 表面修飾 / MPC / 細胞機能 / 血液評価 / スプレー法 / HPLC / 3D固相 / MPC / 3D固相
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to construct a pseudo-cell membrane layer that captures pharmaceutical and personal care products (PPCP) from the aqueous phase, 2) Create a pseudo-hydrophilic interaction separation layer capable of fully retaining captured PPCP, 3) Recognizing the characteristics of PPCP,
A multidimensional mechanism to eliminate contaminants is to construct a molecular template layer. After three years of study, we succeeded in capturing concentration and quantification from the actual river water of sulpiride, the final purpose of this study, and completed the research purpose. This result has been confirmed to be effective for compounds such as shellfish poison, saxitoxin, and domoic acid, which have recently been a problem, not only the sulpiride used as a model, and has become a result of the developments.