Project/Area Number |
15H03875
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Inorganic industrial materials
Research Institution | Nagaoka University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤本 晶 沼津工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 校長 (10238610)
加藤 孝弘 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (10432098)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 超伝導 / 高圧合成 / デバイス / 結晶成長 / 単結晶 / ジョセフソン接合 / 有機分子吸着 / 高温超伝導 / インターカレーション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, 0212 samples show overdoped states after the high pressure synthesis and annealing under ambient pressure can decrease the oxygen content. In the annealed samples, the slope in temperature dependence of Hirr is increased, which is larger than that of Bi-2212, even though the Tc value is almost constant. Furthermore, growth conditions for 0223 crystals are realized. From these results, it is concluded that intrinsic Josephson junction devices can be made with 02(n-1)n crystals.