| Project/Area Number |
15H03887
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Materials/Mechanics of materials
| Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAOKA Mikio 秋田大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (50190872)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
趙 旭 秋田大学, 理工学研究科, 助教 (20650790)
足立 高弘 秋田大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (60344769)
倉林 徹 秋田大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (90195537)
野老山 貴行 秋田大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (20432247)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | ナノ材料 / 金属ナノコイル / 電磁波吸収 / 透明電極 / 自己組織化 / 機能性透明フィルム / 残留応力解放 / 曲げひずみ / 力学的自己組織化 / ナノコイルの形状制御 / 電磁波吸収計測 / 伸張試験 / 導電性透明フィルム / 細線化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study provided a fundamental technique of fabricating metallic nanocoil (NC) networks. The technique for mass-fabricating metallic NCs by assisting the release of residual stress, was originally developed by our research group, is referred to as “mechanical self-assembly”. Thermal decomposition of electrospun resin nanofibers (NFs) was used for releasing the inhomogeneous residual strain in the biased thick metal film coating on the NF. The process conditions were optimized to reduce the coil diameters down to around 1 micrometer. Transparent resin films containing Pt NC networks ware demonstrated for stretchable electrode and electromagnetic wave absorber, which would contribute to the information-technique-based society with safety.