| Project/Area Number |
15H03978
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Electronic materials/Electric materials
| Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKANO Masaki 長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (20274623)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
福永 博俊 長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10136533)
板倉 賢 九州大学, 総合理工学研究院, 准教授 (20203078)
柳井 武志 長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30404239)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHINSHI Tadahiko 東京工業大学, 科学技術創成研究院, 教授 (60272720)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 厚膜磁石 / 希土類磁石 / PLD法 / MEMS / 微細加工 / Nd-Fe-B系磁石 / PLD / 硬磁気特性 / Nd-Fe-B / 保磁力 / 残留磁気分極 / 密着力 / 残留磁化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the study, we could achieve the following two items to apply rare-earth thick-film magnets prepared using a PLD method with a high deposition rate to MEMS applications. (1)Preparation of rare-earth film magnets with good magnetic properties deposited on Si and glass substrates and (2)Adoption of micro-machining technology to the films. Firstly, ①we could enhance the magnetic properties of PLD-made films using a control of microstructure together with a usage of a under layer. Secondly, ②we could obtain a fundamental technique for the development of MEMS comprising the above-mentioned films thorough the micro-machining technology.