User Centric Wireless Communications by Traffic Prediction based on Preference Analysis and Integrated Environment Recognition
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H04010
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
OTSUKI TOMOAKI  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (10277288)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤井 威生  電気通信大学, 先端ワイヤレス・コミュニケーション研究センター, 教授 (10327710)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsユーザ嗜好 / データベース / 物理層セキュリティ / QoE / リソース割当 / 嗜好解析 / 感情推定 / 情報通信工学 / 移動体通信 / 無線資源配分 / QoS / 学習アルゴリズム / パターンベース / 到来方向推定 / 資源割当 / トラヒック予測 / 統合環境認知 / 皮肉 / 感情 / Twitter / 環境認知 / 通信路状態情報 / 中継器
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research we proposed a user centric wireless communication systems that can provide high QoE (Quality of Experience) and high-level of physical layer security for user. Our proposed method is based on analysis of user preference and behavior analysis, and database based traffic prediction for various granularities of space and time. We validated the effectiveness of our algorithm by theoretical analysis, computer simulation, and experiments based on radio wave propagation.