| Project/Area Number |
15H04019
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Control engineering/System engineering
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村尾 俊幸 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (00447038)
畑中 健志 東京工業大学, 工学院, 准教授 (10452012)
伊吹 竜也 東京工業大学, 工学院, 助教 (30725023)
向井 正和 工学院大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50404059)
河合 宏之 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70410298)
河合 康典 石川工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (90413765)
| Research Collaborator |
Atman MADE WIDHI SURYA
Yamauchi JUNYA
Nguyen TAM
Koyama RYO
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 制御工学 / 環境モニタリング / 人間・モバイルセンサネットワーク / 協調制御 / 階層制御 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project aimed at (1)proposing a theoretical framework in which motion and human decision process are fused by passivity, (2)analyzing human passivity from data obtained by experimental systems, (3)proposing online optimization system of networks for a hierarchical distributed cooperative control system of human-mobile sensor network. On topic (1): We succeeded in deriving theoretical results. The results were presented at international conferences and published in international journals. On topic (2): We built a remote experimental system connecting Tokyo and Kanazawa, and analyzed human passivity. The result is published in an international magazine as a special issue. On topic (3): We formulated mixed temporal logic model predictive control problem as a mixed integer programming problem, and succeeded in automatic generation of online optimization codes.