STUDY ON NEW REMEDIATION TECHNIQUE FOR GROUND ENVIRONMENT WITH FLOW-FIELD CONTROL
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15H04040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Geotechnical engineering
Research InstitutionDaido University
Principal Investigator
TANAHASHI Hideyuki  大同大学, 工学部, 教授 (00283234)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 菊本 統  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (90508342)
Research Collaborator 油汚染土壌の修復技術研究会
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords土壌汚染浄化 / 環境技術 / 土壌圏現象 / 地盤工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The contamination of the ground has become a social problem. There is no established technology for recovering machine oil with high adhesion and viscosity to soil and poor volatility from inside the ground by non-excavation. In this study, some experiments to record the progress of purification by surfactant in simulated oil contaminated ground using the laboratory soil tanks were conducted under various conditions. The relationship between the conditions such as the surfactant injection pattern, the method of injection / suction, the scale of the laboratory soil tanks, and the progress of purification was considered. As a result, a point of control of flow field with high purification efficiency was found.